VTL 1192.3 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
VTL 1192.2 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED >.08% BAC
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On July 31, 2026, at approximately 2:50 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Chloey E. Decicco, age 21, of Rosendale, NY following a reported motor vehicle accident. Decicco was charged with the misdemeanors of Driving While Intoxicated and Driving While Intoxicated with a BAC ≥ .08, as well as several traffic infractions, when she failed to properly negotiate the roadway and drove her vehicle onto South Partition Street and down the boat ramp at the Village of Saugerties Beach and into the Esopus Creek. Decicco was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on Uniform Traffic Tickets to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Saugerties Police Department was assisted at the scene by Diaz Ambulance, Saugerties Fire Department, and the Ulster Hose Dive Team.
Location
47 S Partition St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.