PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY (2 COUNTS)
PL 165.40 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF STOLEN PROPERTY 5TH
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 10, 2026, at approximately 2:00 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Delquan T. Davis, age 32, of Kingston, NY, after receiving two separate reports of theft. Following an investigation, Davis was arrested for two counts of Petit Larceny and one count of Criminal Possession of Stolen Property in the 5th Degree, all misdemeanors. Davis was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
2781 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
AR-00049-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.