PL 120.45 - STALKING 4TH DEGREE
PL 120.20 - RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT 2ND DEGREE
PL 120.15 - MENACING 3RD DEGREE
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On July 31, 2025 at about 1:15 AM the Saugerties Police Department arrested a Cody D. Martin, of Palenville, New York, following a complaint. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Martin was arrested for the misdemeanors of Stalking in the 4th Degree, Reckless Endangerment in the 2nd Degree, and Menacing in the 3rd Degree. Martin was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP Court for arraignment.
Location
Partition Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00212-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.