PL 240.50 - FALSELY REPORTING AN INCIDENT 3RD DEGREE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 15, 2025 at about 10:40 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jordon M. Clemens, age 35, of Saugerties, New York, following a menacing complaint involving a firearm being discharged at a local business on Partition Street. Resulting from the ensuing investigation, Clemens was arrested for the misdemeanor of Falsely Reporting an Incident in the 3rd Degree. Clemens was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Partition Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00185-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.