VTL 1192-3 DWI (FELONY)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 16, 2025, at approximately 7:35pm, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael V. Civitarese, age 31, of Kingston, NY, following a one-car motor vehicle accident. As a result of investigation into the accident, Civitarese was arrested for the felony of Driving While Intoxicated. The Civitarese was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP court for an arraignment.
Location
Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
AR-00383-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.