PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On December 17, 2025, at approximately 6:00am, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Derek J. Cafaldo, age 43, of Saugerties, NY, following a complaint into a dispute. As a result of an investigation into that dispute, Cafaldo was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree. The Cafaldo was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Saugerties Town Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00385-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.