PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 26, 2026, at approximately 6:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Deana E. Browe, age 40, of Saugerties, NY, for the misdemeanors of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor. Browe was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Lamb Ave
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00163-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.