PL 145.00 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH (2 COUNTS)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 15, 2026, at approximately 10:55 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Adam A. Brink, age 39, of Saugerties, NY. Brink was charged with two (2) counts Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree, both misdemeanors. Brink was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
Old Powder Mill Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00271-26
Arraignment Date
Aug 16, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.