PL 145.25 - RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT OF PROPERTY
Age
43
Gender
Male
On November 8, 2025 at about 5:30 AM, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Joshua J. Brass, age42, of Saugerties, NY following a complaint into a dispute. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Brass was arrested for the misdemeanor of Reckless Endangerment of Property. Brass was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP Court for arraignment.
Location
Tiger Maple Lane
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00342-25
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.