PL 160.10 ROBBERY IN THE 2ND
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Following an investigation into the robbery of Speedway on February 17, 2026, the Saugerties Police Department arrested the following individuals:
The Saugerties Police Department was assisted by the New York State Police, the Ulster County District Attorney’s Office, and the Ulster County Sheriff’s Office.
Location
399 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CA-00200-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.