PL 260.10 - ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Eyes
Blue
On January 1st, 2026, at approximately 3:48AM, the Saugerties Police Department arrested Kara M. Berryann, age 49, of Saugerties, NY, following a dispute complaint. As a result of an investigation into that dispute, Berryann was arrested for the misdemeanor of Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Berryann was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Saugerties Town Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Andrews Ridge Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00001-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.