PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND DEGREE
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 16, 2025 at about 11:40 PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested Kyle J. Baker, age 39, of Kingston, NY following a complaint. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Baker was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. Baker was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released to a third party on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Route 9w
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00267-25