PL 140.15 - CRIMINAL TRESPASS 2ND
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 8, 2026, at approximately 5:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Jesica M. Alger, age 34, of Saugerties, NY, after receiving a report of a dispute. Following an investigation, Alger was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Trespass in the 2nd Degree. Alger was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
4063 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00047-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.