PL 263.11 POSSESSING AN OBSCENE SEXAUL PERFORMANCE BY A CHILD
Age
17
Gender
Male
On June 20th, 2025 at about 1:25PM the Saugerties Police Department arrested a 17-year-old male of Saugerties, New York, following a complaint into sexual images of a minor. Resulting from that complaint, the male was arrested for the felony of Possessing an Obscene Sexual Performance by a Child. The male was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear at County Court – Youth Part at a later date.
Location
Village Drive
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2025
Reference ID
AR-00161-25