PL 240.50 - FALSELY REPORTING AN INCIDENT 3RD
Age
17
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 12, 2026, at approximately 9:55 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested a 17-year-old male, of Wallkill, NY, for the misdemeanor of Falsely Reporting an Incident in the 3rd Degree. The 17-year-old was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in Ulster County Family Court at a later date.
Location
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
May 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00148-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.