PL 160.05 ROBBERY-3RD
PL 155.30 - GRAND LARCENY 4TH
PL 265.01-A EF0
PL 205.30 - RESISTING ARREST
PL 240.26 01 V2
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
A warrant has been issued by the Brighton Town Court for Thomas M Tyman facing multiple charges, including robbery in the third degree, grand larceny in the fourth degree, criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree, resisting arrest, and harassment in the second degree.
Location
Rochester, NY 14618
Date Issued
Jun 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Brighton Town Court
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.