PL 121.12
PL 135.05
PL 240.26 01 V2
Age
45
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
The Brighton Town Court has issued an arrest warrant for Terrod T. Tisdale, who is wanted on multiple charges.
Tisdale is facing two counts of Strangulation-2nd, one count of Harassment-2nd, and one count of Unlawful Imprisonment.
Location
46 LILAC DR
BRIGHTON, NY 14618
Date Issued
Apr 10, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
26-012188
Issuing Authority
BRIGHTON TOWN COURT
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.