A female suspect approached the victim, pointed a green and black firearm at them, and demanded their wallet. The female then ran to an undescribed vehicle and got in the back passenger seat on the driver's side, and then fled the scene.
Location
1900 S Clinton Ave
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Apr 1, 2026 @ 4:15 PM
Incident Type
Robbery

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.