To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect paid for goods with counterfeit currency.
Location
1900 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jun 25, 2026 @ 7:14 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing