To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect attempted to cash a forged check at the bank.
Location
2000 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
May 26, 2026 @ 2:07 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing