The victim reports that an unknown suspect broke the window to their vehicle to gain unauthorized access. Personal items were stolen from the vehicle.
Location
Monroe Ave. 1400 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 15, 2026 @ 7:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft