An unknown suspect gained unauthorized access to the victim's locked vehicle using what may have been an air wedge. Nothing was reported stolen and no damage was observed.
Location
Lilac Dr. 0 Block
Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.