To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect rummaged through the victim's unlocked vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
Antlers Dr. 0-100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 18, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing