There were two reports where several vehicles had been rummaged through by an unknown suspect. There was no damage reported and no items were stolen.
Location
Clintwood Dr. 0-100 Block
Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Sep 5, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.