To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole merchandise from Aldi.
Location
1925 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2026 @ 11:32 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing