An unknown suspect gained unauthorized access to the victim's vehicle and stole personal property. There was no damage observed.
Location
Elmwood Ter. 600 Block
Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2026 @ 8:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.