To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports that an unknown suspect opened the seal on a delivered package and stole the item that was inside.
Location
Marquette Dr. 0-100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jul 3, 2026 @ 6:18 PM
Incident Type
Theft