The victim reported that their credit card was stolen from their wallet by a former employee and was used to make multiple transactions.
Location
Senator Keating Blvd. 900 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jun 17, 2026 @ 9:12 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.