To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole merchandise from Quicklee's.
Location
1950 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
May 19, 2026 @ 8:18 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing