To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
Two unknown suspects stole merchandise from the Dollar General on S. Clinton Ave.
Location
1900 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 14, 2026 @ 8:16 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.