To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
It was reported that an unknown suspect stole money from the victim that was kept in a deposit drop safe.
Location
S. Winton Rd 1200 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 12, 2026 @ 11:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.