To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports unauthorized charges on their credit card.
Location
Fernboro Rd. 0-100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing