To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole packages from the steps of the victim's residence.
Location
Penfield Rd. 500 BlockRochester, NY 14625
Incident Date
Jan 27, 2026 @ 1:43 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing