To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown female suspect stole merchandise from CVS.
Location
2100 Monroe Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jan 27, 2026 @ 1:32 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing