To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole the victim's Beats Solo 4 headphones while at the location.
Location
Elmwood Ave. 2600 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Nov 25, 2025 @ 8:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing