To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reported that an unknown suspect opened a credit account using their information.
Location
Elmwood Ave. 3100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jul 8, 2026 @ 5:05 PM
Incident Type
Fraud