The victim reported that a known associate washed and forged personal checks. The checks were flagged by the bank and not cashed.
Location
Clovercrest Dr. 0-100 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
May 21, 2026 @ 12:04 PM
Incident Type
Fraud

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.