To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect opened a bank account online using the victim's personal information.
Location
E. Squire Dr. 100 BlockRochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Jan 20, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing