To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports receiving suspicious emails that a credit card was opened in their name.
Location
Suburban Court Block 300Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Jan 23, 2026 @ 4:34 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.