To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole the victim's wallet at their place of work.
Location
1701 Lac de Ville BlvdRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing