To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An employee's wallet was stolen from their work desk by an unknown suspect.
Location
2000 Winton Rd SRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing