To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victims vehicle was stolen out of a parking lot. One of the door handles was on the ground where the vehicle was parked.
Location
Crittenden Way 100 BlockRochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Feb 4, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.