The victim received an email from an unknown suspect that was similar to a known email address and was instructed to wire money that was sent to a fraudulent address.
Location
Crittenden Way 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.