To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole the victim's vehicle.
Location
1600 Elmwood Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Aug 30, 2026 @ 6:59 PM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing