To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An uknown suspect stole the victim's vehicle. The keys had been left inside the vehicle.
Location
Spier Ave. 0 BlockRochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Aug 29, 2026 @ 10:58 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing