An unknown suspect stole the victim's car. The keys had been accidentally left inside the vehicle by the owner.
Location
Sunnyside Dr. 0 Block
Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.