The victim reported that they accidentally dropped their wallet in the parking lot and an unknown suspect stole it. There were fraudulent charges made to multiple credit cards contained in the wallet.
Location
E. Squire Dr. 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Aug 13, 2026 @ 5:52 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.