The victim reported that a check they placed in a USPS blue mailbox was stolen, washed, and then fraudulently deposited at another bank.
Location
Idlewood Rd.
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jun 17, 2026 @ 10:32 AM
Incident Type
Fraud

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.