The victim reported that their vehicle was stolen from their driveway. The victim stated that the vehicle may have been left unlocked with the keys inside.
Location
French Creek Dr. 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jun 15, 2026 @ 7:54 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.