To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reported that an unknown suspect stole their credit card and made unauthorized charges.
Location
Monroe Ave. 1700 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
May 26, 2026 @ 12:46 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing